Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mastagi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mastagi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mastagi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3049,510
UaupesBrazil 12,2487,611
UbatubaBrazil 12,0847,509
UberabaBrazil 12,0707,501
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7105,413
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0951,923
UpernavikGreenland 6,2353,874
UummannaqGreenland 6,2173,864
UdineItaly 3,0101,871
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1381,950
UenoJapan 7,2994,535
UnzendakeJapan 6,9664,329
UrakawaJapan 7,3244,551
UshibukaJapan 6,9794,337
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4664,639
UwajimaJapan 7,1154,421
UkmergeLithuania 2,4701,535
UtenaLithuania 2,4401,516
UlaangomMongolia 3,4062,117
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5002,796
UlgiiMongolia 3,2482,018
UliastaiMongolia 3,7632,339
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3782,099
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7902,977
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7394,188
UfaRussia 1,6341,016
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3722,717
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4822,785
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2204,486
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5562,831
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7731,723
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5434,687
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8973,665
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7044,166
Umm BeninSudan 3,4322,132
UmeƄSweden 3,2282,006
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9643,706
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6453,508
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4033,358
UrfaTurkey 1,043648
UsakTurkey 1,7731,102
Uman’Ukraine 1,8041,121
UzgorodUkraine 2,3571,465
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7256,043
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7836,080
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9016,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -